Fixtures & Results

Fixtures

Rugby

Date Team Opposition Venue Start Time

Tue 12 Feb

U13 B XV

RBAI

Away

3.25pm

Tue 12 Feb

U13 C XV

RBAI

Away

3.25pm

Wed 13 Feb

Med B/C

RBAI

Away

3.25pm

Sat 16 Feb

Med A XV

RBAI (Med Shield)

Home

10.30am

Sat 16 Feb

U14 A XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U14 B XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U13 A XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U12 A XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U12 B XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U12 C XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 16 Feb

U12 D XV

RBAI

Home

9.00am

Sat 23 Feb

1 XV

Enniskillen RGS (Schools’ Cup)

Home

11.00am

Sat 23 Feb

U14 Blitz

CCB X 2

Alcobendas RFC X 2

Wallace HS

Regent Hse

Ballymena Ac

RBAI

Home

9.00am

 

Hockey

Date Team Opposition Venue Start Time

Mon 11 Feb

U12 A XI

Regent Hse U13 (B Bowl)

Away

2.00pm

Tue 12 Feb

U15 XI

MCB (Cup)

Away

2.00pm

 

Football

Swimming

Cross-Country

Date Team Opposition Venue Start Time

Wed 13 Feb

Junior and Individuals

Ulster Schools’ Championships

Away

11.00am

 

Results

Rugby

Rugby Results

1st XV

Date Opposition Venue Result
8.09 St Gerard's Bray Away W 12-11
15.09 Ballyclare HS Away W 24-10
22.09 Wallace HS Away L 12-31
29.09 Blackrock College Home L 14-19
03.10 Regent House School Away W 46-17
13.10 Coleraine GS Home W 22-5
19.10

MCB Festival: 

Blackrock College

Rockwell College

Mt St Mary's College 

Away

 

L 0-10

L 12-14

W 10-7

20.10

MCB Festival: 

Mt St Mary's College 

Crescent Comp

Wallace HS

Away

D 8-8

W 17-12

L 0-12

24.10 Bangor GS Home W 44-40
26.10 St Munchin's College Home W 19-10
09.11 Friends Sch Home OFF
16.11 RBAI Home W 30-13
23.11 Sullivan US Away @ CIYMS L 15-16
30.11 MCB Home L 14-22
07.12 Ballymena AC Away L 7-8
12.01 Clongowes Wood College Away

W 33-26

19.01

RS Armagh

Away

Abd 

26.01 Glenstal Abbey Limerick  Away  W 15-11
09.02 Sullivan US (Cup) Away W 19-13

 

2nd XV

Date Opposition Venue

Result

08.09 St Gerard's Bray Away W 22-7
15.09 Ballyclare HS Away W 48-7
22.09 Wallace HS Away W 77-0
29.09 Blackrock College Home L 8-63
13.10 Lurgan College 1st XV Home W 10-0
20.10 Bangor GS 2 XV Home L 12-14
10.11 Grosvenor GS 1 Away W 34-13
17.11 RBAI Home W 8-7
21.11 Regent Hse (Cup) Home W 59-0
24.11 Sullivan US Away  OFF
01.12 MCB Home L 13-17
08.12 Ballymena AC Away W 26-24
12.01 Clongowes Wood College Away L 7-31
23.01 Malone RFC  Away  W 52-7

 

3rd XV

Date Opposition Venue

Result

1.09 Rugby School Home W 38-0
08.09

Wellington College 

Antrim GS 

Away @ W'ton Cancelled 
19.09 BRA Home OFF
22.09 Ballymena Academy Home W 45-15
26.09 Wallace HS Home W 42-5
29.09 Ballyclare RF U18 Home W 39-17
03.10 BRA Home W 47-0
06.10

Regent House 2 XV

Randalstown RFC U18

Larne GS 1 XV

Home

W 26 -0

D 14-14 

W 28-0

13.10 Coleraine GS 2 XV Home W 14-10
17.10

Ballyclare HS 

Ballymena Academy

Away

W 12-7 

W 26-0

10.11 Grosvenor GS 2 Away W 31-10
17.11 RBAI Colts Home W 26-7
24.11 Ballymena AC Away D 15-15
01.12 MCB Home L 0-21
08.12 Ballymena AC Home W 19-14
23.01 Grosvenor GS Home D 14-14

06.02

MCB (Cup)

Home

W 52-5

 

4th XV

Date Opposition Venue Result
08.09 St Gerard's Bray Home L 17-46
15.09 MCB Home L 7-25
15.09 Ballymena Academy Home W 19-12
19.09 BRA Home OFF
22.09 Ballymena Academy Away W 26-22
22.09 Bangor GS 3  Away L 0-19
26.09 Ballymena Academy Home OFF
03.10 BRA Home W 46-15
06.10 Larne GS 2 XV Home OFF
13.10 Lurgan College 2 XV Home W 14-5
17.10

Ballyclare HS

Ballymena Ac

Away L 12-35
20.10 BRA 3 XV Home W 32-0
17.11 RBAI Home MA
24.11 Ballymena AC Away OFF
28.11 Wallace HS Away OFF
01.12 MCB Home L 10-24
05.12 Wallace HS Away W 50-17
26.01 Ballymena AC (Cup) Home L 10-28

 

Med XV

Med A XV

Date Opposition Venue Result
08.09 St Gerard's Bray Away L 8-37
15.09 Ballyclare HS Away L 19-22
22.09 Wallace HS Home L 12-14
29.09 Blackrock College Home L 8-38
06.10 Regent Hse Home W 68-0
13.10 Coleraine GS Away L 5-17
20.10 Bangor GS Away W 40-7
30.10 Rhonda Valley Sch Away W 31-20
06.11 Grosvenor GS Away W 19-5
17.11 RBAI Away W 17-15
24.11 Sullivan US Home W 10-7
01.12 MCB Away L 8-17
08.12 Ballymena AC Home

L 11-12

12.01 Clongowes Wood College Away D 26-26
19.01 Ballyclare HS  Home W 15-0

04.02

BRA (Shield)

Away

W 38-14

 

Med B XV

Date Opposition Venue Result
08.09 St Gerard's Bray  Away W 29-17
15.09 MCB Home W 37-7
22.09 Ballymena Academy Home W 36-17
29.09 Strabane Academy Away W 46-7
06.10 Larne GS A Away W 24-12
10.10 B/C vs Breda Academy  Home OFF
13.10 Lurgan College A Home L 5-15
17.10 B/C vs Breda Academy Home OFF
20.10

Cambridge Hse

Dromore HS

Away

L 15-26

L0-40

06.11 B/C vs Breda Academy Home W 40-7
10.11 Wallace HS Home L 34-36
17.11 RBAI Away L 7-3
24.11 Enniskillen RGS Home W 22-21
01.12 MCB Away L 0-38
08.12 Ballymena AC Home

L 0-51

12.01 Lurgan College Away W 44-14
26.01 MCB Select Away W 21-0

06.02

Bangor Ac

Home

W 41-0

 

Med C XV

Date Opposition Venue Result
22.09 BRA B  Away L 0-20
22.09 MCB Away L 0-27
06.10 BRA B Home L 7-21
06.10 RBAI C Home W 14-7
06.10 Friends Sch A Home L 5-14
20.10 BRA B XV Home L 7-33
10.11

MCB

BRA

Away

W 14-7

W 25-0

17.11 RBAI Away L 7-38
01.12 MCB Away L 7-54

 

U14 XV

U14 A XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

St Gerard's Bray

Home

W 15-7

15.09

Ballyclare HS

Home

W 41-8

22.09

Wallace HS

Home

W 48-0

27.09

QEGS Wakefield

Away

W 45-7

29.09

Rodillion Academy 

Away

W 22-5

13.10

Coleraine GS

Away

L 10-24

18.10

Bangor GS

Away

W 29-0

20.10

King Edwards Sch

Home

W 48-10

26.10

Dame Allen's School

Home

W 35-5

10.11

Grosvenor GS

Home

W 50-7

17.11

RBAI

Away

W 25-7

22.11

Sullivan US

Home

W 36-0

01.12

MCB

Away

L 14-19

08.12

Ballymena Ac

Home

W 29-0

08.12

BRA 

Home

W 12-7

10.01

Wallace HS

Home

L 5-7

12.01

Clongowes Wood College

Home

W 7-10

19.01 RS Armagh  Home W 19-0
19.01 Ballyclare HS  Home W 19-0
26.01 Stockport RFC  Away

L 10-17

26.01 RBAI Away L 10-19

07.02

BRA

Home

W 7-0

 

U14 B XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

St Gerard's Bray

Home

W 32-5

20.09

Bangor Academy A

Home

W 35-12

27.09

QEGS Wakefield

Away

W 34-12

29.09

Crossley Heath Sch

Away

W 14-5

06.10

Regent Hse A

Home

W 10-7

06.10

Friends Sch A

Home

W 10-7

13.10

Coleraine GS

Away

W 37-5

18.10

Bangor GS

Away

W 24-19

20.10

Cambridge Hse

Away

L 12-29

20.10

Dalriada School

Away

L 5-25

10.11

Malone RFC

Away

W 21-19

17.11

RBAI

Away

W 22-10

24.11

Enniskillen RGS

Home

L 12-29 

01.12

MCB

Away

W 46-0

08.12

Ballymena AC

Home

W 10-0

08.12

Carrick GS A

Home

W 24-7 

12.01

Clongowes Wood College

Home

L 0-25

12.01

Ballynahinch U14 

Home

W 7-0

26.01 MCB Home W 38-5
26.01 Cambridge Hse  Home L 3-35 

07.02

BRA

Home

W 34-33

 

U14 C XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

Wellington Coll

Away @ Antrim

Cancelled 

08.09 Antrim GS  Away @ Antrim Cancelled 

15.09

MCB

Away

W 15-5

15.09

BRA B

Away

L 5-22

20.09

Ballyclare HS B

Home

W 17-10

22.09

BRA B 

Away

L 10-12

29.09

MCB

Home

W 19-12

06.10

BRA B 

Home

W 15-5

06.10

RBAI C 

Home

D 10-10

18.10

Bangor GS

Away

W 35-14

20.10

BRA 

Away

L 0-40

10.11

MCB 

BRA B 

Away

W 33-0

W 17-12

17.11

RBAI

Away

L 22-39

22.11

Boys Model Sch

Home

OFF

24.11

Regent HS

Home

W 68-5

01.12

MCB

Away

W 94-0

12.01

Clongowes Wood College

Home

W 41-26

26.01 MCB Home OFF 

 

U13 XV

U13 A XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

St Gerard's Bray

Home

W 22-0

15.09

Ballyclare HS

Home

W 34-7

22.09

Wallace HS

Home

W 52-7

27.09

QEGS Wakefield

Away

W 40-20

29.09

Rodillion Academy 

Away

L 0-25

13.10

Coleraine GS

Away

W 49-5

20.10

Bangor GS

Away

W 47-7

10.11

Friends Sch

Away

W 62-0

17.11

RBAI

Away

W 21-7

24.11

Sullivan US

Home

W 48-5

01.12

MCB

Away

L 0-17

08.12

Ballymena Ac

Home

L 5-7

12.01

Wallace HS

Away

W 17-0

19.01 RS Armagh Home W 50-0
26.01 Rainey ES Away W 21-7 

09.02

Wellington Coll

Home

OFF

 

U13 B XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

St Gerard's Bray

Home

W 35-10

15.09

Ballyclare HS

Home

W 45-0

20.09

Bangor Academy A

Home

W 17-5

22.09

Wallace HS

Home

W 45-0

27.09

QEGS Wakefield

Away

W 40-5

29.09

Rodillion Academy

Away

L 0-20

29.09

Crossley Heath Sch

Away

W 25-5

06.10

Regent Hse A

Home

W 15-5

06.10

Larne GS A

Home

L 5-7

23.10

Bangor GS

Away

W 52-0

26.10

Dame Allen's School

Home

W 48-5

10.11

Grosvenor A XV

Home

W 29-14

13.11

RBAI

Away

W 45-5

24.11

Enniskillen RGS

Home

W 21-15

01.12

MCB

Away

W 31-5

08.12

Ballymena Ac

Home

W 5-0

08.12

BRA 

Home

W 33-0

10.01

Wallace HS

Home

W 46-5

12.01

Friends School

Away

L 10-50

22.01 Clongowes A  Home Abn 
26.01 MCB Home

D 5-5

26.01 C'Bridge Hse  Home L 5-12

 

U13 C XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

08.09

Wellington Coll 

Antrim GS

Away @ W'ton

L 15 - 20

L 10-25

15.09

MCB

Away

L 15-25

20.09

Bangor Academy B

Home

W 20-5

22.09

BRA B

Away

L 0-19

22.09

MCB

Away

L 0-10

29.09

MCB

Home

W 32-24

13.10

Coleraine GS (12-a-side)

Away

OFF

20.10

Bangor GS

Away

20.10

BRA

Away

L 12-19

10.11

MCB 

BRA B 

Away

L 0-26

W 12-5

13.11

RBAI

Away

L 5-21

24.11

Sullivan US B

Home

OFF

01.12

MCB

Away

W 36-34

08.12

Carrick GS A

Home

W 21-10 

08.12

Wellington Coll

Home

L 0-14

22.01 Clongowes B  Home Abn
26.01 MCB Home W 25-0

 

U13 D XV

Date Opposition Venue Result

22.01

Clongowes C

Home

Abn 

 

U12

Date Opposition Venue Result
22.09 Wallace HS x 4  Away W 9 L 1
29.09 Hurricanes v Regent Hse Sch Away W 4T-1T
29.09 Brumbies v Regent Hse Sch Away W 5T-2T 
05.10 U12 A & B v Regent Hse Sch Home W 5T-0T
05.10 U12 A & B v Belfast HS 1  Home D 5T-5T
05.10 U12 C & D v Regent Hse  Home L 2T-4T 
05.10 U12 C & D v Belfast Hse  Home L 1T-4T
05.10 U12 E & F v Regent Hse  Home W 4T-3T
05.10 U12 E & F v Belast HS 3  Home W 3T-2T
13.10

Coleraine GS

BRA 

Malone RFC

Regent Hse

Wallacen HS

Home OFF
20.10

Wallace HS 

BRA

Coleraine GS

Dromore HS

Ballyclare HS

Home

W 6T-3T

W 3T-1T

W 4T-2T

D 3T-3T

W 4T-1T

09.11 Belfast ~HS Away OFF
17.11

A vs RBAI A 

B vs RBAI B

B vs B'Clare HS A

C vs RBAI C 

D vs RBAI D

D vs B'Clare HS B

E vs RBAI E 

Home

L 0T-8T

W 4-1

W 3-1

L 3-4

D 4-4

W 2-1

L 9-11 

23.11

Belfast HS 

Boys Model Sch

Bangor Acad

Home

W 10T-6T

W 8T-4T

W 10T-7T

W 5T-3T

01.12

A vs MCB

B vs MCB 

C vs MCB

D vs MCB

Home

D 5T-5T 

W 4T-1T 

D 12T-12T

L5T-6T 

08.12 A vs Ballymena AC Away L 4T-5T 
08.12 B vs Ballymena AC Away W 13T-2T 
11.12

A vs Wallace HS 

B vs Wallace HS

C vs Wallace HS 

D vs Wallace HS

Home

W 6T-3T

W 8T-3T

W 8T-2T

W 10T-6T 

26.01

A vs MCB

B vs MCB

C vs MCB

D vs MCB

E vs MCB

Away

L 4T-6T

W 5T-3T

W 6T-3T

W 3T-1T

W 6T-2T 

08.02

A vs Regent Hse

Home

W 30-0

05.02

B vs Bangor Ac

Home

W 25-10

05.02

 C vs Bangor Ac

Home

W 30-10

08.02

C vs Regent Hse

Home

W 35-10

08.02

D vs Regent Hse

Home

W 30-10

Hockey

Hockey Results

1st XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
01.09 Friends Sch Home L 1-2
08.09 Grosvenor GS Away D 3-3
20.09 R and P Raphoe (All Ireland Qualifier)  Home L 0-1
22.09 MCB Home D 1-1
03.10 RHS (All Ireland Qualifier) Home D 1-1
03.10 Sullivan US Home L 0-8
17.10 Banbridge Acadmey Away L 1-4
20.10 RBAI Home L 1-3
10.11 Wallace HS Away OFF
14.11 Cookstown (Cup) Home L 1-4
17.11 Wallace HS Away L 0-6
21.11 Regent Hse Home L 2-5
08.12 Bangor GS Home L 1-4
09.01 RBAI Home L 0-1
19.01 Grosvenor GS Home L 1-2
26.01 Friends School Home OFF

07.02

R&P Raphoe (Cup)

Home

W 1-0

 

 

 

2nd XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
01.09 Friends Sch Home L 1-5
15.09 Friends Sch Away L 3-6
22.09 MCB Home W 2-1
06.10 Sullivan US Home L 0-2
17.10 Grosvenor GS Home W 3-1
20.10 RBAI Away W 3-1
07.11 Regent Hse Sch Away L 0-5
10.11 Wallace HS Away L 1-5
22.11 Ballycastle Hs (Prior Shield) Home OFF
26.11 Ballycastle HS (Prior Shield) Home L 0-2
08.12 Bangor GS Home L 1-2
12.01 RBAI Home D 3-3
19.01 Grosvenor GS Home W 3-2
26.01 Wallace HS Away

L 2-3

06.02

BRA (Cup)

Away

W 4-0

3rd XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
08.09 Grosvenor GS Away L 1-3

U15 XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
15.09 Friends Sch Away W 6-1
22.09 MCB Home L 1-4
13.10 Banbridge Academy Away L 0-2
12.01 RBAI Away W 9-0
26.01 Wallace HS Away D 0-0

04.02

Cookstown HS (Cup)

Home

W 9-0

U14 XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
01.09 Friends Sch  Home W 3-0
08.09 Grosvenor GS Away W 3-1
15.09 Friends Sch Home W 3-0
06.10 Sullivan US Home L 0-1
11.10 Banbridge Academy  Home L 2-6
20.10 RBAI Home D 1-1
20.10 St Edwards School   W 5-0
10.11 Wallace HS Away L 1-2
17.11 Cookstown Hs Away OFF
24.11 Regent Hse Away D 1-1
08.12 Bangor GS Home L 4-5
12.01 RBAI Away L 2-4
19.01 Grosvenor GS Home W 5-2
26.01 Wallace HS Home L 1-3

U13 XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
01.09 Friends Sch Home D 2-2
08.09 Grosvenor GS Away W 3-1
15.09 Friends Sch Home L 2-3
22.09 MCB Home W 5-2
06.10 Sullivan US Home W 5-1
13.10 Banbridge Academy Away D 2-2
20.10 RBAI Home W 3-2
10.11 Wallace HS Away W 4-4
17.11 Cookstown HS Away OFF
24.11 Regent Hse Away L 1-6
12.01 RBAI Home W 5-3
19.01 Grosvenor GS Home W 6-0
26.01 Wallace HS Home D 0-0

07.02

Banbridge Ac (B Bowl)

Home

W 6-0

U12 XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
12.10 Bangor GS Home W6/D2/L4
19.10

A vs Wallace HS

B vs Wallace HS

C vs Wallace HS

Home

W 5

D 1

L 10 

09.10 Bangor GS Home OFF
10.11 Wallace HS Away W 6-2
23.11 Sullivan US Home L 1-3
30.11 BAnbridge AC Away

W 7

D 3

L 1 

12.01 RBAI Home W 3-0
26.01 Wallace HS Home OFF

08.02

A vs Bangor GS

B vs Bangor GS 

Home

W 4-3

W 3-1

Football

Football Results

1st XI

Date Opposition Venue Result
06.02 RBAI  Away W 7-4

Fixtures & Results